masthead

You are here > Home > Classmates > In Memoriam

classmates in memoriam

To live in the hearts we leave behind is not to die.
-- Thomas Campbell, "Hallowed Ground"

Remembering those classmates whose journey was cut too short...

Click on the links for more information; those marked "(C)" include classmate comments,
those marked "(O)" include obituary or other memorial information. Add your memories here.

Robert Anderson (C) (O)
Richard Aronow (C)
Mark Aronson (O)
Janet Auwaerter Heard (O)
Carol Barone Paradise (O)
Susan Bennett Berger
Ermanno Brencich (O)
William A. Brown
William C. Burke III
Theodore David Burton (C)
Judith Ann Cantor
Anthony Capalbo (O)
Christine Carino Vaugh
Richard Carolina
Frederick J. Carraturo (C) (O)
Frank Thomas Cestone
Robert Arthur 'Rip' Clark (O)
Leslie Danciger Wander (O)
Frank DeGiacomo 
Denise Delia DelPriore (O)
Rita Delia Signorelli (O)
Totlee Jeanne Dixon Brown (O)
Louis Joseph D'Onofrio (O)
Rick Dilsizian (O)
LeRoy L. Douglas III (O)
Diane Dove Dixon
Margaret Catherine Droge Oleson (O)
Thomas Freyn Dunn (O)
James William Eisner (O)
Virginia Emmerson Lockwood (C) (O)
Sandra Fairey (O)
Donald Fenichel (C)
Susan Finkel Solel
Thomas H.J. Finn (O)
Nancy Syd Fish (O)
Stuart (Stubsy) Forster (O)
Jack James Foster (O)
Frank R. Friscia (O)
Robert Gaita (O)
Daniel Gautier (C)
Edward Geisinger (O)
Andrea Gelman (C)
Phillip Gerhardt (O)
Eugene Giordano
Michael B. Glick
Robert Gordon (C)
Margaret Elizabeth Gray Weinert
Beverly Ann Guyon
Carol Hanna Piant (O)
Don E. Hazelwood
Nancy Heaton (C)
George Hennigar (O)
Gary Allan Herman
Irene Hobby Gamble (O)
Michael Hurst
David Jefferson
Robert Junior (O)
Marilyn Kadlec Warren (C)
Judith Terry Kardos
Kenny Kelson (O)
Curtis William King (O)
Robert Lalli
Frank Ledermann (C) (O)
Joan Leff
Andrew Long (C) (O)
Keith Long
Gail Losee (O)
Stuart Lott (C)
Theodore Macafity (O)
Robert Paul Mandell
John Margolis
Walter Stephen Mattson (O)
Nancy Mazzullo
Michael Jay Meyers (C)
James Michaelson
Clarissa Miller Meyer (C)
Gail Montague Ksenicz (O)
Howard Nelson
Baird Frederick Neudoerffer
Lee Todd Nordan (C) (O)
Joseph Notaro
Patricia Ogden
Joyce Ann Perone (O)
Neil Peterkin (O)
Martin J. Polonsky (C) (O)
Melvin Powell
Dennis Scott Preston (O)
Howard Ranger Ranzer (C) (O)
Janis Ritacco
Warren C. Robinson, Jr.
Susan Elizabeth Rose (O)
Michael Francis Rusaw (O)
Janet Rusk Anstett (O)
Marc Lawrence Scheer
Margery Schneller Martin (C) (O)
Benjamin Schoen (C)
Cynthia Schorr Wexelbaum (C)
Liccia Seeney
Nancy Luise Seligman
William Seres (C)
Barbara E. Shelton Lanza (O)
Peter Brett Sherman
Robert Siegel (O)
Clementine Signorilla Valeroti
Vernon Eugene Smalls
Arthur Edward Smith
Mark Stanfield
Ken Strong
John Malcom Timmons
James John Towey
Harold Triggs (C)
Richard Tufo (C) (O)
Ruby Tyler
Lewis Darnell "Sonny" Williams
Susan Wolfson
James Wool
Joel Zoldessy (C)
Ted Zuckerman (C)

We remember other friends, family and teachers who touched our lives, more here.


Note: This information is to the best of our knowledge and from sources considered reliable. If you have any additions or corrections, or would like to share a memory, please provide the information on this form.